Assigners, Conferences, & Schools

To contact an assigner, go to the officials area of MyOHSAA (http://myohsaa.org/officiating/Directory.aspx). Type in the assigner’s ID permit number and select Assigner in the Title drop-down list. The assigner’s first name only is provided here to protect the identity of the assigner. Officials with access to MyOHSAA will have no problem identifying the full name of the assigner.

Central Buckeye Conference
Assigner: Frank Vitt
Email:  vittref@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 112886

  • Bellefontaine
  • Benjamin Logan
  • Graham
  • Greenon
  • Indian Lake
  • Kenton Ridge
  • Northwestern
  • Shawnee
  • Stebbins
  • Tecumseh
  • Tippecanoe
  • Urbana

Cincinnati Hill League
Assigner: Ray Vaughn
Email: stripes150@aol.com
OHSAA ID: 108575

  • Deer Park
  • Finneytown
  • Indian Hill
  • Madeira
  • Mariemont
  • Reading
  • Taylor
  • Wyoming

Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference
Assigner: Mike Brown
Email: michael.a.brown513@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 165558

  • Aiken
  • Cincinnati College Prep
  • Gamble Montessori
  • Hillcrest
  • Hughes
  • Oyler
  • Riverview East
  • SCPA
  • Shroder
  • Taft
  • Western Hills
  • Withrow
  • Woodward

Dayton Public School League
Assigner: Bob Juliano
Email: refbobjuliano@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 111

  • Belmont
  • Dunbar
  • Meadowdale
  • Ponitz Career Tech
  • Stivers School for the Arts
  • Thurgood Marshall

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Assigner: Ray Vaughn
Email: stripes150@aol.com
OHSAA ID: 108575

  • Anderson
  • Kings
  • Lebanon
  • Little Miami
  • Loveland
  • Milford
  • Turpin
  • Walnut Hills
  • West Clermont
  • Winton Woods

Greater Catholic League – South
Assigner: Bobby Sagers Jr.
Email: pcsagers@hotmail.com
OHSAA ID: 119267

  • Elder
  • LaSalle
  • Moeller
  • St. Xavier

Girls Greater Catholic League
Assigner: Bobby Sagers Jr.
Email: pcsagers@hotmail.com
OHSAA ID 119267

  • McAuley
  • Mercy
  • Mt. Notre Dame
  • St. Ursula
  • Ursuline

Greater Catholic League – Co-ed
Assigner: Dave Campbell
Email: davidzcampbell77@gmail.com
OHSAA ID 134685

  • Alter
  • Badin
  • Carroll
  • Chaminade Julienne
  • Fenwick
  • McNicholas

Greater Miami Conference
Assigner: Varsity: Dave Campbell
Email: davidzcampbell77@gmail.com
OHSAA ID 134685

  • Colerain
  • Fairfield
  • Hamilton
  • Lakota East
  • Lakota West
  • Mason
  • Middletown
  • Oak Hills
  • Princeton
  • Sycamore

Greater Western Ohio Conference
Assigner: Kevin Forrer
Email: forrerassigning@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 144703

  • Beavercreek
  • Centerville
  • Fairmont
  • Miamisburg
  • Northmont
  • Springboro
  • Springfield
  • Wayne

Metro Buckeye Conference
Assigner: Bob Juliano
Email: refbobjuliano@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 111694

  • Dayton Christian
  • Emmanuel Christian
  • Legacy Christian Academy
  • Miami Valley School
  • Middletown Christian
  • Yellow Springs

Miami Valley Conference
Assigner: Dave Campbell
Email: davidzcampbell77@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 134685

  • CHCA
  • Cincinnati Christian
  • Cincinnati Country Day
  • Clark Montessori
  • Lockland
  • Miami Valley Christian
  • New Miami
  • North College Hill
  • Norwood
  • Purcell Marian
  • Roger Bacon
  • Seven Hills
  • St. Bernard
  • Summit Country Day

Miami Valley League
Assigner: Kevin Forrer
Email: forrerassigning@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 144703

  • Butler
  • Fairmont
  • Greenville
  • Piqua
  • Sidney
  • Stebbins
  • Tippecanoe
  • Troy
  • West Carrollton
  • Xenia

    Ohio Heritage Conference
    Assigner: Frank Vitt
    Email:  vittref@gmail.com
    OHSAA ID: 112886
  • Catholic Central
  • Cedarville
  • Fairbanks
  • Greeneview
  • Greenon
  • Madison Plains
  • Mechanicsburg
  • Northeastern
  • Southeastern
  • Triad
  • West Jefferson
  • West Liberty-Salem

Shelby County Athletic League
Assigner: Stan Evans
OHSAA ID: 105487

  • Anna
  • Botkins
  • Fairlawn
  • Ft. Loramie
  • Houston
  • Jackson Center
  • Russia

Southwestern Buckeye League
Assigner: Steve Parks
Email: swassignor@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 126054

  • Bellbrook
  • Brookville
  • Carlisle
  • Eaton
  • Franklin
  • Madison
  • Monroe
  • Oakwood
  • Valley View
  • Waynesville

Southwest Ohio Conference
Assigner: Mike Stanger
Email: buckeyeelite.stanger@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 102218

  • Edgewood
  • Harrison
  • Mt. Healthy
  • Northwest
  • Ross
  • Talawanda

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference
Assigner: Dave Campbell
Email: davidzcampbell77@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 134685

  • Batavia
  • Bethel-Tate
  • Blanchester
  • Clermont Northeastern
  • Clinton Massie
  • East Clinton
  • Felicity-Franklin
  • Georgetown
  • Goshen
  • New Richmond
  • Western Brown
  • Williamsburg
  • Wilmington

Southern Hills Athletic League
Assigner: Jerry
OHSAA ID:

  • Eastern
  • Fairfield Local
  • Fayetteville Perry
  • Lynchburg-Clay
  • Manchester
  • North Adams
  • Peebles
  • Ripley-Union
  • West Union
  • Whiteoak

Three Rivers Conference
Assigner: Kevin Forrer
Email: forrerassigning@gmail.com
OHSAA ID: 144703

  • Bethel
  • Covington
  • Lehman Catholic
  • Miami East
  • Milton-Union
  • Northridge
  • Riverside
  • Troy Christian

Western Ohio Athletic Conference
Assigner: Bob Juliano
Email: refbobjuliano@gmail.com
OHSAA4 ID: 11169

  • Ansonia
  • Arcanum
  • Bradford
  • Dixie
  • Franklin-Monroe
  • Mississinawa Valley
  • National Trail
  • Newton
  • Preble Shawnee
  • Twin Valley South
  • Tri-Village
  • Tri-County North

Non-school assigners

Cincinnati Premier Youth Basketball League
Assigner: Mike Stanger
Email: buckeyeelite.stanger@gmail.com